Food, Rides, Exhibitions, Fun...Fun...FUN!!!

Brown County Fair

2019 Fair Schedule.

Wednesday (August 14)

8:00AM - Open Division Rabbit Judging - North Show Barn

8:00AM -  Open Division Poultry Judging - Poultry Barn

8:00AM  - Junior Division Rabbit Judging - North Show Barn

                   

1:00PM -  Sea Lion Splash Show

2:00PM -  Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

3:00PM -  CARNIVAL OPENS

3:00PM -  Sea Lion Splash Show

3:00PM - 6:00PM Ag Venture Fun - Kids Area

4:00PM -  Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:30PM -  Homemade Wine and Beer Judging

                 with tasting to follow - Exhibit Building

6:00PM -  Sea Lion Splash Show

7:00PM -  Demo Derby

 

THURSDAY (AUGUST 15)

8:00AM - Jr. Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging - Horse Arena

9:00AM - Swine Judging - North Barn

9:00AM - 11:30AM - Library Morning with Alice In Dairyland

9:00AM - 5:00PM - Ag Venture Fun - Kids Area

10:00AM - Beef Judging - South Show Barn

10:30AM - Sea Lion Splash Show

11:30AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

12 NOON -  CARNIVAL OPENS

12:30PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

1:00PM - Sheep Judging - North Show Barn

1:00PM - Sea Lion Splash Show

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

3:00PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

4:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:30PM - Youth Judging Contest - South Show Barn

5:30PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

6:00PM - Sea Lion Splash Show

7:00PM - Truck Pull - Track

7:30PM - Third Degree - (Variety) Midway Music Stage

 

FRIDAY (AUGUST 16)

8:00AM -  Open Division Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging - Horse Arena

9:00AM - Goat Judging - North Show Barn

9:15AM - Dairy Judging - South Show Barn

10:30AM - Sea Lion Splash Show

11:00AM - 5:00PM - Ag Venture Fun - Kids Area

11:30AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

12 NOON - CARNIVAL OPENS

12:30PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

1:00PM - Sea Lion Splash Show

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

3:00PM -The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

4:00pm - Ignite (Pop) Midway Stage

4:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:00PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

6:00PM - Sea Lion Splash Show

7:30PM - PRCA Rodeo - Horse Arena - Presented by: Broadway Automotive

8:30PM - The Glam Band - (80’s Hair Rock) Midway Stage

 

SATURDAY (AUGUST 17)

10:00AM - CARNIVAL OPENS

10:30AM - Sea Lion Splash Show

11:00AM - Kiddie Showmanship - South Show Barn

11:00AM - 5:00PM - Ag Venture Fun - Kids Area

11:00AM - Tractor Pull - Track

11:30AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

12 NOON - Cream Puff Eating - Ag Venture Tent

12:30PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

1:00PM - Sea Lion Splash Show

1:30PM - Cream Puff Eating - Ag Venture Tent

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

2:00PM - Petty Cash (Variety) Midway Stage

2:30PM - Cream Puff Eating - Ag Venture Tent

3:00PM - The Magic of Jim MItchell - Kids Area Stage

4:00PM - Nicks Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

4:00PM - 4-H & FFA Animal Auction - South Show Barn

5:00PM - Sea Lion Splash Show

5:30PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

6:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

7:30PM - PRCA Rodeo - Horse Arena - Presented By: Broadway Automotive

8:30PM - Rebel Grace - (Alt. Country) Midway Stage

 

SUNDAY (AUGUST 18)

$7.00 at the Gate

9:00AM - Horse Gymkhana - Horse Arena

10:00AM - Polka Mass - The Sugarbush Boys - Midway Stage

10:00AM - 4:00PM  Military Services & Veterans Meet & Greet with Music - Veteran’s Area

10:00AM - 4-H Robotics Demo - Kids Area Stage

11:00AM - CARNIVAL OPENS

11:00AM - Horse Pull - Track

11:00AM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

11:00AM - 6:00PM - Ag Venture Fun - Kids Area

11:30AM - 4-H Fashion Show - Kids Area

12 NOON - Sea Lion Splash Show

1:00PM - Dress the Animal Contest - South Show Barn

1:00PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

2:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

2:30PM - 4H and Cloverbud Graduation - South Show Barn

2:30PM - Sea Lion Splash Show

3:00PM - Military Appreciation Ceremony 

4:00PM - Junior Fair Herdsmanship & Billboard Awards - South Show Barn

4:00PM - Nick’s Kids Show - Kids Area Stage

5:00PM - Sea Lion Splash Shiow

5:30PM - The Magic of Jim Mitchell - Kids Area Stage

ALL EVENTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Documents, Files, Etc...

DIRECTIONS TO THE BROWN COUNTY FAIR

LOCATION: Brown County Fairgrounds is located on the northern limits of the City of De Pere, on the west bank of the Fox River, about 5 miles south of downtown Green Bay.

DIRECTIONS: From Green Bay’s west side, go south on South Broadway St. This street is named Fort Howard Ave. as you approach De Pere. Watch for the Fairgrounds at 1500 Fort Howard Ave., near the intersection with Parkview Ave. OR start by going south on Ashland Ave., turn east on Hansen Road, then south on South Broadway St.

From De Pere’s west side, you can take Fort Howard Ave. north off of West Main Ave.