2020 Event Schedule Test

Welcome to the 2020 Brown County Fair

 

Wednesday (August 19th)

 

8:00AM Open Division Rabbit Judging – North Show Barn

8:00AM Open Division Poultry Judging – Poultry Barn

8:00AM Junior Division Rabbit Judging – North Show Barn

8:00AM Junior Division Poultry Judging – North Show Barn

1:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

2:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

3:00PM Carnival Opens

3:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

3:00PM – 6:00PM Ag Venture Fun – Kid’s Area

4:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kids Area Stage

4:30PM Cookies & Crowns with Fairest – Ag Venture Tent

5:30PM Homemeade Wine and Beer Judging (with tasting to follow) Exhibit Building

6:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

7:00PM Demo Derby – Track

 

Thursday (August 20th)

 

8:ooAM Jr. Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging – Horse Arena

9:00AM Swine Judging – North Show Barn

9:00 – 11:30AM Library Morning with WI Spud Mobile

9:00AM – 5:00PM Ag Venture Fun – Kid’s Area

10:00AM Beef Judging – South Show Barn

10:30AM Sea Lion Splash Show

11:30AM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

12 NOON Carnival Opens

12:30PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

1:00PM Sheep Judging – North Show Barn

1:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

2:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

3:00PM Miller & Mike Kid’s Area Stage

4:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

5:30PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

5:30PM Youth Judging Contest – South Show Barn

6:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

7:00PM Truck/Tractor Pull – Track

7:30PM Dig Deep (Folk) Midway Music Stage

 

Friday (August 21st)

 

8:00AM Open Division Pleasure and Draft Horse Judging – Horse Arena

9:00AM Goat Judging – North Show Barn

9:15AM Dairy Judging – South Show Barn

10:30AM Sea Lion Splash Show

11:00AM – 5:00PM Ag Venture Fun – Kid’s Area

11:30AM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

12 NOON Carnival Opens

12:30PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

1:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

2:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

3:00PM Miller & Mike Kid’s Area Stage

4:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

4:00PM Ignite (Pop) – Midway Stage

5:30PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

6:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

7:30PM PRCA Rodeo – Horse Arena – Presented by Broadway Automotive

8:30PM Annex (Rock) – Midway Stage

 

Saturday (August 22nd)

 

10:00AM Carnival Opens

10:30AM Sea Lion Splash Show

11:00AM Kiddie Showmanship – South Show Barn

11:00AM – 5:00PM Ag Venture Fun – Kid’s Area

11:00AM Tractor Pull – Track

11:30AM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

12 NOON Cream Puff Eating – Ag Venture Tent

12:30PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

1:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

1:30PM Cream Puff Eating – Ag Venture Tent

2:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

2:30PM Cream Puff Eating – Ag Venture Tent

3:00PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

4:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

4:00PM 4-H & FFA Animal Auction – South Show Barn

5:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

5:30PM Miller & Mike Show – Kid’s Area Stage

6:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

7:30PM PRCA Rodeo – Horse Arena – Presented by Broadway Automotive

8:30PM The Dweebs (Variety) – Midway Stage

 

Sunday (August 23rd)

$8.00 at the gate

 

9:00AM Horse Gymkhana – Horse Arena

9:00AM Church Mass – Midway Stage

10:00AM – 4:00PM Military Services & Veterans Meet & Greet with Music – Veteran’s Area

10:00AM 4-H Project Demonstrations – Kid’s Area Stage

11:00AM Carnival Opens

11:00AM Horse Pull – Track

11:00AM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

11:00AM – 6:00PM Ag Venture Fun – Kid’s Area

11:30am 4-H Fashion Show – Kid’s Area Stage

12 NOON Sea Lion Splash Show

1:00PM Dress the Animal Contest – South Show Barn

1:00PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

2:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

2:30 PM 4-H and Cloverbud Graduation – South Show Barn

2:30PM Sea Lion Splash Show

3:00PM Military Appreciation Ceremony

4:00PM Junior Fair Herdsmanship & Billboard Awards – South Show Barn

4:00PM Nick’s Kids Show – Kid’s Area Stage

5:00PM Sea Lion Splash Show

5:30PM Miller & Mike – Kid’s Area Stage

6:00PM Fair Closes

 

  All Events Subject to Change